Todd Davies

Me

Considering contributing, but not sure how? Check out the blog post!

Here are most of the notes that I made while studying for various exams. I'm currently studying for a masters degree in Politics and Technology, and my notes should appear here when I've finished courses.

Previous notes from my GCSE, A-level and Bachelors level examinations are here too. Please double check all information in them whilst revising, there's no guarantee that they are correct.

Total downloads: 44857.

Politics and Technology
NameCourse codeDownloads
Introduction to Politics, Technology and SustainabilityPOL40100163
Climate Politics Term Paper: Environmental governance in the corporate sector of the United StatesPOL23300144
Comparative Politics: Fundamentals (flashcards)POL10500131
Comparative Politics: FundamentalsPOL10500101
Emerging Technologies and International Security Literature Review: Conceptualizations of 5GPOL6130541
Politics for Rocket ScientistsPOL0001131
Emerging Technologies and International Security Literature Review: Hybrid Warfare TacticsPOL6130525
Third Year
NameCourse codeDownloads
Advanced Algorithms ICOMP361121428
Natural Language SystemsCOMP344111043
AI & GamesCOMP341201033
CompilersCOMP365121000
Advanced Algorithms IICOMP36212811
Chip MultiprocessorsCOMP35112713
Second Year
NameCourse codeDownloads
DatabasesCOMP231112302
Operating SystemsCOMP251112225
Algorithms and Imperative Programming; Semester ICOMP261211886
Machine LearningCOMP241111864
System ArchitectureCOMP252121770
Algorithms & Imperative Programming; Semester IICOMP262121695
Distributed ComputingCOMP281121619
Mobile SystemsCOMP285121381
Software Engineering Semester 1 FlashcardsCOMP234211272
An Introduction to Current Topics in Biology FlashcardsUCOL20882471
First Year
NameCourse codeDownloads
Fundamentals of Computer ArchitectureCOMP151112223
Mathematical Techniques for Computer Science; Semester ICOMP111201844
Fundamentals of Distributed Systems FlashcardsCOMP181121783
Fundamentals of ComputationCOMP112121774
Fundamentals of Computer EngineeringCOMP121111716
Mathematical Techniques for Computer Science; Semester IICOMP111201549
Fundamentals of Artificial Intelligence FlashcardsCOMP141121350
A-Level
NameCourse codeDownloads
Mechanics 1 (M1)M11061
Core 4 (C4); IntergrationC4796
A-Level BiologyBIOL(2|4|5)679
A-Level PhysicsG48(2|4|5)674
GCSE
NameCourse codeDownloads
GCSE Geography; Human Geography90301749
GCSE Chemistry 344021089
GCSE Physics 344031012
GCSE Design Technology; Electronic Products4540810
GCSE Information Technology and CommunicationICT802
GCSE Biology 34401797