Todd Davies

Me

Considering contributing, but not sure how? Check out the blog post!

Here are most of the notes that I made while studying for various exams. I'm currently studying for a masters degree in Politics and Technology, and my notes should appear here when I've finished courses.

Previous notes from my GCSE, A-level and Bachelors level examinations are here too. Please double check all information in them whilst revising, there's no guarantee that they are correct.

Total downloads: 44281.

Politics and Technology
NameCourse codeDownloads
Introduction to Politics, Technology and SustainabilityPOL40100141
Climate Politics Term Paper: Environmental governance in the corporate sector of the United StatesPOL23300128
Comparative Politics: Fundamentals (flashcards)POL10500117
Comparative Politics: FundamentalsPOL1050092
Emerging Technologies and International Security Literature Review: Conceptualizations of 5GPOL6130532
Politics for Rocket ScientistsPOL0001115
Emerging Technologies and International Security Literature Review: Hybrid Warfare TacticsPOL6130510
Third Year
NameCourse codeDownloads
Advanced Algorithms ICOMP361121407
Natural Language SystemsCOMP344111028
AI & GamesCOMP341201019
CompilersCOMP36512990
Advanced Algorithms IICOMP36212792
Chip MultiprocessorsCOMP35112695
Second Year
NameCourse codeDownloads
DatabasesCOMP231112290
Operating SystemsCOMP251112213
Algorithms and Imperative Programming; Semester ICOMP261211867
Machine LearningCOMP241111848
System ArchitectureCOMP252121761
Algorithms & Imperative Programming; Semester IICOMP262121673
Distributed ComputingCOMP281121605
Mobile SystemsCOMP285121372
Software Engineering Semester 1 FlashcardsCOMP234211256
An Introduction to Current Topics in Biology FlashcardsUCOL20882461
First Year
NameCourse codeDownloads
Fundamentals of Computer ArchitectureCOMP151112206
Mathematical Techniques for Computer Science; Semester ICOMP111201830
Fundamentals of Distributed Systems FlashcardsCOMP181121770
Fundamentals of ComputationCOMP112121756
Fundamentals of Computer EngineeringCOMP121111699
Mathematical Techniques for Computer Science; Semester IICOMP111201537
Fundamentals of Artificial Intelligence FlashcardsCOMP141121338
A-Level
NameCourse codeDownloads
Mechanics 1 (M1)M11046
Core 4 (C4); IntergrationC4782
A-Level BiologyBIOL(2|4|5)663
A-Level PhysicsG48(2|4|5)661
GCSE
NameCourse codeDownloads
GCSE Geography; Human Geography90301735
GCSE Chemistry 344021075
GCSE Physics 34403998
GCSE Design Technology; Electronic Products4540797
GCSE Information Technology and CommunicationICT788
GCSE Biology 34401788