Todd Davies

Me

Considering contributing, but not sure how? Check out the blog post!

Here are most of the notes that I made while studying for various exams. I'm currently studying for a masters degree in Politics and Technology, and my notes should appear here when I've finished courses.

Previous notes from my GCSE, A-level and Bachelors level examinations are here too. Please double check all information in them whilst revising, there's no guarantee that they are correct.

Total downloads: 45729.

Politics and Technology
NameCourse codeDownloads
Introduction to Politics, Technology and SustainabilityPOL40100192
Climate Politics Term Paper: Environmental governance in the corporate sector of the United StatesPOL23300161
Comparative Politics: Fundamentals (flashcards)POL10500150
Comparative Politics: FundamentalsPOL10500113
Politics for Rocket ScientistsPOL0001171
Emerging Technologies and International Security Literature Review: Conceptualizations of 5GPOL6130553
Emerging Technologies and International Security Literature Review: Hybrid Warfare TacticsPOL6130544
Third Year
NameCourse codeDownloads
Advanced Algorithms ICOMP361121469
AI & GamesCOMP341201071
Natural Language SystemsCOMP344111070
CompilersCOMP365121027
Advanced Algorithms IICOMP36212833
Chip MultiprocessorsCOMP35112736
Second Year
NameCourse codeDownloads
DatabasesCOMP231112327
Operating SystemsCOMP251112240
Algorithms and Imperative Programming; Semester ICOMP261211901
Machine LearningCOMP241111889
System ArchitectureCOMP252121782
Algorithms & Imperative Programming; Semester IICOMP262121712
Distributed ComputingCOMP281121636
Mobile SystemsCOMP285121395
Software Engineering Semester 1 FlashcardsCOMP234211295
An Introduction to Current Topics in Biology FlashcardsUCOL20882484
First Year
NameCourse codeDownloads
Fundamentals of Computer ArchitectureCOMP151112270
Mathematical Techniques for Computer Science; Semester ICOMP111201893
Fundamentals of Distributed Systems FlashcardsCOMP181121802
Fundamentals of ComputationCOMP112121800
Fundamentals of Computer EngineeringCOMP121111751
Mathematical Techniques for Computer Science; Semester IICOMP111201575
Fundamentals of Artificial Intelligence FlashcardsCOMP141121367
A-Level
NameCourse codeDownloads
Mechanics 1 (M1)M11080
Core 4 (C4); IntergrationC4816
A-Level BiologyBIOL(2|4|5)691
A-Level PhysicsG48(2|4|5)691
GCSE
NameCourse codeDownloads
GCSE Geography; Human Geography90301765
GCSE Chemistry 344021107
GCSE Physics 344031028
GCSE Design Technology; Electronic Products4540822
GCSE Information Technology and CommunicationICT814
GCSE Biology 34401806