Considering contributing, but not sure how? Check out the blog post!

Here are most of the notes that I made while studying for various exams. I'm currently studying for a masters degree in Politics and Technology, and my notes should appear here when I've finished courses.

Previous notes from my GCSE, A-level and Bachelors level examinations are here too. Please double check all information in them whilst revising, there's no guarantee that they are correct.

Total downloads: 40210.

Politics and Technology
NameCourse codeDownloads
Introduction to Politics, Technology and SustainabilityPOL4010014
Third Year
NameCourse codeDownloads
Advanced Algorithms ICOMP361121281
Natural Language SystemsCOMP34411941
AI & GamesCOMP34120897
CompilersCOMP36512895
Advanced Algorithms IICOMP36212683
Chip MultiprocessorsCOMP35112579
Second Year
NameCourse codeDownloads
DatabasesCOMP231112183
Operating SystemsCOMP251112099
Algorithms and Imperative Programming; Semester ICOMP261211750
Machine LearningCOMP241111734
System ArchitectureCOMP252121673
Algorithms & Imperative Programming; Semester IICOMP262121550
Distributed ComputingCOMP281121491
Mobile SystemsCOMP285121277
Software Engineering Semester 1 FlashcardsCOMP234211150
An Introduction to Current Topics in Biology FlashcardsUCOL20882367
First Year
NameCourse codeDownloads
Fundamentals of Computer ArchitectureCOMP151112073
Mathematical Techniques for Computer Science; Semester ICOMP111201729
Fundamentals of Distributed Systems FlashcardsCOMP181121669
Fundamentals of ComputationCOMP112121626
Fundamentals of Computer EngineeringCOMP121111581
Mathematical Techniques for Computer Science; Semester IICOMP111201442
Fundamentals of Artificial Intelligence FlashcardsCOMP141121243
A-Level
NameCourse codeDownloads
Mechanics 1 (M1)M1936
Core 4 (C4); IntergrationC4666
A-Level PhysicsG48(2|4|5)576
A-Level BiologyBIOL(2|4|5)547
GCSE
NameCourse codeDownloads
GCSE Geography; Human Geography90301628
GCSE Chemistry 34402972
GCSE Physics 34403893
GCSE Biology 34401700
GCSE Design Technology; Electronic Products4540688
GCSE Information Technology and CommunicationICT677