Todd Davies

Me

Considering contributing, but not sure how? Check out the blog post!

Here are most of the notes that I made while studying for various exams. I'm currently studying for a masters degree in Politics and Technology, and my notes should appear here when I've finished courses.

Previous notes from my GCSE, A-level and Bachelors level examinations are here too. Please double check all information in them whilst revising, there's no guarantee that they are correct.

Total downloads: 41581.

Politics and Technology
NameCourse codeDownloads
Introduction to Politics, Technology and SustainabilityPOL4010065
Comparative Politics: Fundamentals (flashcards)POL1050042
Comparative Politics: FundamentalsPOL1050038
Climate Politics Term Paper: Environmental governance in the corporate sector of the United StatesPOL2330032
Third Year
NameCourse codeDownloads
Advanced Algorithms ICOMP361121321
Natural Language SystemsCOMP34411974
AI & GamesCOMP34120931
CompilersCOMP36512925
Advanced Algorithms IICOMP36212721
Chip MultiprocessorsCOMP35112623
Second Year
NameCourse codeDownloads
DatabasesCOMP231112216
Operating SystemsCOMP251112132
Algorithms and Imperative Programming; Semester ICOMP261211791
Machine LearningCOMP241111769
System ArchitectureCOMP252121703
Algorithms & Imperative Programming; Semester IICOMP262121594
Distributed ComputingCOMP281121535
Mobile SystemsCOMP285121313
Software Engineering Semester 1 FlashcardsCOMP234211189
An Introduction to Current Topics in Biology FlashcardsUCOL20882393
First Year
NameCourse codeDownloads
Fundamentals of Computer ArchitectureCOMP151112116
Mathematical Techniques for Computer Science; Semester ICOMP111201763
Fundamentals of Distributed Systems FlashcardsCOMP181121704
Fundamentals of ComputationCOMP112121673
Fundamentals of Computer EngineeringCOMP121111620
Mathematical Techniques for Computer Science; Semester IICOMP111201473
Fundamentals of Artificial Intelligence FlashcardsCOMP141121274
A-Level
NameCourse codeDownloads
Mechanics 1 (M1)M1977
Core 4 (C4); IntergrationC4706
A-Level PhysicsG48(2|4|5)604
A-Level BiologyBIOL(2|4|5)586
GCSE
NameCourse codeDownloads
GCSE Geography; Human Geography90301666
GCSE Chemistry 344021011
GCSE Physics 34403931
GCSE Biology 34401731
GCSE Design Technology; Electronic Products4540725
GCSE Information Technology and CommunicationICT714