Todd Davies

Me

Considering contributing, but not sure how? Check out the blog post!

Here are most of the notes that I made while studying for various exams. I'm currently studying for a masters degree in Politics and Technology, and my notes should appear here when I've finished courses.

Previous notes from my GCSE, A-level and Bachelors level examinations are here too. Please double check all information in them whilst revising, there's no guarantee that they are correct.

Total downloads: 43307.

Politics and Technology
NameCourse codeDownloads
Introduction to Politics, Technology and SustainabilityPOL40100112
Climate Politics Term Paper: Environmental governance in the corporate sector of the United StatesPOL23300105
Comparative Politics: Fundamentals (flashcards)POL1050093
Comparative Politics: FundamentalsPOL1050071
Emerging Technologies and International Security Literature Review: Conceptualizations of 5GPOL6130513
Third Year
NameCourse codeDownloads
Advanced Algorithms ICOMP361121378
Natural Language SystemsCOMP344111007
AI & GamesCOMP34120985
CompilersCOMP36512966
Advanced Algorithms IICOMP36212765
Chip MultiprocessorsCOMP35112669
Second Year
NameCourse codeDownloads
DatabasesCOMP231112265
Operating SystemsCOMP251112187
Algorithms and Imperative Programming; Semester ICOMP261211843
Machine LearningCOMP241111812
System ArchitectureCOMP252121737
Algorithms & Imperative Programming; Semester IICOMP262121649
Distributed ComputingCOMP281121579
Mobile SystemsCOMP285121349
Software Engineering Semester 1 FlashcardsCOMP234211231
An Introduction to Current Topics in Biology FlashcardsUCOL20882438
First Year
NameCourse codeDownloads
Fundamentals of Computer ArchitectureCOMP151112174
Mathematical Techniques for Computer Science; Semester ICOMP111201804
Fundamentals of Distributed Systems FlashcardsCOMP181121743
Fundamentals of ComputationCOMP112121729
Fundamentals of Computer EngineeringCOMP121111673
Mathematical Techniques for Computer Science; Semester IICOMP111201515
Fundamentals of Artificial Intelligence FlashcardsCOMP141121311
A-Level
NameCourse codeDownloads
Mechanics 1 (M1)M11020
Core 4 (C4); IntergrationC4758
A-Level BiologyBIOL(2|4|5)641
A-Level PhysicsG48(2|4|5)640
GCSE
NameCourse codeDownloads
GCSE Geography; Human Geography90301711
GCSE Chemistry 344021052
GCSE Physics 34403974
GCSE Design Technology; Electronic Products4540775
GCSE Biology 34401768
GCSE Information Technology and CommunicationICT765