Todd Davies

Me

Considering contributing, but not sure how? Check out the blog post!

Here are most of the notes that I made while studying for various exams. I'm currently studying for a masters degree in Politics and Technology, and my notes should appear here when I've finished courses.

Previous notes from my GCSE, A-level and Bachelors level examinations are here too. Please double check all information in them whilst revising, there's no guarantee that they are correct.

Total downloads: 43782.

Politics and Technology
NameCourse codeDownloads
Introduction to Politics, Technology and SustainabilityPOL40100127
Climate Politics Term Paper: Environmental governance in the corporate sector of the United StatesPOL23300114
Comparative Politics: Fundamentals (flashcards)POL10500104
Comparative Politics: FundamentalsPOL1050082
Emerging Technologies and International Security Literature Review: Conceptualizations of 5GPOL6130522
Third Year
NameCourse codeDownloads
Advanced Algorithms ICOMP361121393
Natural Language SystemsCOMP344111017
AI & GamesCOMP34120996
CompilersCOMP36512977
Advanced Algorithms IICOMP36212780
Chip MultiprocessorsCOMP35112682
Second Year
NameCourse codeDownloads
DatabasesCOMP231112279
Operating SystemsCOMP251112201
Algorithms and Imperative Programming; Semester ICOMP261211856
Machine LearningCOMP241111831
System ArchitectureCOMP252121751
Algorithms & Imperative Programming; Semester IICOMP262121663
Distributed ComputingCOMP281121593
Mobile SystemsCOMP285121362
Software Engineering Semester 1 FlashcardsCOMP234211245
An Introduction to Current Topics in Biology FlashcardsUCOL20882449
First Year
NameCourse codeDownloads
Fundamentals of Computer ArchitectureCOMP151112192
Mathematical Techniques for Computer Science; Semester ICOMP111201818
Fundamentals of Distributed Systems FlashcardsCOMP181121759
Fundamentals of ComputationCOMP112121745
Fundamentals of Computer EngineeringCOMP121111688
Mathematical Techniques for Computer Science; Semester IICOMP111201526
Fundamentals of Artificial Intelligence FlashcardsCOMP141121326
A-Level
NameCourse codeDownloads
Mechanics 1 (M1)M11031
Core 4 (C4); IntergrationC4769
A-Level BiologyBIOL(2|4|5)651
A-Level PhysicsG48(2|4|5)649
GCSE
NameCourse codeDownloads
GCSE Geography; Human Geography90301722
GCSE Chemistry 344021062
GCSE Physics 34403984
GCSE Design Technology; Electronic Products4540785
GCSE Biology 34401776
GCSE Information Technology and CommunicationICT775